Past Senior Tournament Champions

 

Team Event

Year Division Team Name Score Bowler 1 Bowler 2 Bowler 3 Bowler 4
1993-1994 Handicap M & F 2436 George Fort Rosy Oliver Mary Meador Jack Meador
1993-1994 Actual M & F 2050 George Fort Rosy Oliver Mary Meador Jack Meador
1994-1995 Handicap M & F   George Fort Rosy Oliver Mary Meador Jack Meador
1995-1996 Handicap Lucky Four 2481 Lelah Russell Virginia Moore Gilbert Russell Paul Moore
1996-1997 Handicap     LaDonna Ogle Gordon Ogle DiAnne Rickel  Eugene Rickel
               
2010-2011 A Mixed Nuts 2586  Sharon Wilcox  Cathy Silvers Denise Russell Connie Sottong
  B GGTW 2687  John Gresham  Lee Gleaves Sam Terrell  Rudy Ware

 

 

Doubles Event

Year Division Handicap Score Bowler 1 Bowler 2 Actual Score Bowler 1 Bowler 2
1993-1994   1197 Dot Adams George Federspill 1101  Dot Adams  George Federspill
1994-1995   1228 Bessie King Bill King      
1995-1996   1247 Jean Williams Charles Hewitt      
1996-1997           Ladonna Ogle DiAnne Rickel
2002-2001 Up to 340 1281 Darlene Kommans Bill Kommans       
  341 + 1322 John Spencer Dave Wolfe      
2001-2002 Up to 340 1492 Shirley Quackenbush Joretta Cosby      
  341 + 1517 Jesse Newman Ross Pearson      
2002-2003 Up to 340   Bonnie Cardwell Melvin Shaffer      
  341 +   Pat McLochlin Dave Wolfe      
2003-2004 Up to 340  1369 Ray Cameron Charlie Locke      
  341 + 1439 Larry Williams Floyd Russell      
2004-2005 Up to 340   Charles Tuggle  Larry Barton   Ann Ramberger  Roy Ramberger
  341 +   Dan Davis Ed Stutzman   Greg Harbaugh Mark Snodgrass
2005-2006  Up to 340 1493 Isola Clark Clyde Clark      
  341 + 1462 Sharon Wood Jeff Wood      
2006-2007 Up to 340 1473 Dianne Rickel Eugene Rickel      
  341 + 1397 Gary Exmeyer Dave Turner      
2007-2008  Up to 340 1473 Dubley Williams Richard Korreckt      
  341 + 1495 David Denman Samuel Terrell      
2008-2009 Up to 340  1380  Cheryl Aubrey  Marsha Collins      
  341 + 1499  Butch Lucy Greg Croddy      
2009-2010 Up to 340  1394 John Singleton Gary Wertz      
  341 +  1509 Kenneth Burke Lynn Flora      
2010-2011     None        
2011-2012 Up to 340  1482  Gary Trent  Cyndy Trent      
  341 + 1362 Jay Lawrence Doug Workman      
2012-2013 Up to 340 1436  Dianne Rickel Eugene Rickel      
  341 + 1402  Tom Sanders Jack Zimmerer      
2013-2014 Up to 340 1379 Sherry Thompson Karole Smith      
  341 + 1349 Leroy Burdine  Brad Pratt      
2014-2015 Up to 340   Sherry Thompson Karole Smith      
  341 +   Michael Lanning Steven Burns      
2015-2016 Up to 340  1468 Dean Carpenter  Jerry Gilbert 1142 Dean Carpenter Jerry Gilbert
  341 + 1387 Denise Russell Floyd Russell 1318 Brad Pratt Jon Kelley
2016-2017 Up to 340 1494 Diane Croddy Butch Lucy 1088 Monica Workman Charles Branch
  341 +  1511 Gary Mendenhall Edmond Reeves 1385  Steve Kitts Rick Kelley
2017-2018 Up to 340 1429  Ron Newell Ed Matson 1046 DiAnne Rickel Jerry Gilbert
  341 + 1425 Gerard Kelley Jon Kelley 1398 Gerard Kelley Jon Kelley
2018-2019 Up to 340 1357 Twila Blazer Harvey Corn 1008 Dean Carpenter Jerry Gilbert
  341 + 1515 Jack Workman Randy Workman 1308 Jack Workman Randy Workman
2019-2020 Up to 340 1401 Denise Russell Floyd Russell 1086 Denise Russell Floyd Russell
  341 + 1308  Steven Burns Michael Lanning 1207 Gerard Kelley Jon Kelley
               

 

Singles Event

Year Division Handicap Score Bowler Actual Score Bowler
1993-1994  Women 644 Peggy Nelson 524  Peggy Nelson
   Men 664 Dale Ellis 604  Dale Ellis 
1994-1995  Women 646 Barb Hamilton    
   Men 653 Russell Coombs    
1995-1996 Women 652 Jean Williams    
  Men 671 Gene Rickel    
1996-1997 Women        
  Men     HIGH SERIES   
1997-1998 Women 55-59 655 Darlene Kommans 546 Bonnie Cardwell
  Men 55-59 693 Ron Siler 654 Tom Beale
  Women 60-64 683 Lelah Russell    
  Men 60-64 703 John Eades    
  Women 65-69 702 Norma Speroff    
  Men 65-69 682 Lee Jackson    
  Women 70+ 715 Mary McConnell    
  Men 70+ 669 Gorgon Ogle HIGH SERIES    
1998-1999 Women 55-59 676 Gloriette Newbill 571 Gloriette Newbill
  Men 55-59 741 Larry Tuchscherer 690 Larry Tuchscherer
  Women 60-64 723 Patricia Newell    
  Men 60-64 696 James Evanoff    
  Women 65-69 657 LaDonna Ogle    
  Men 65-69 710 Jack Zimmerer    
  Women 70+ 684 Pat Jackson    
  Men 70+ 773 Robert Taylor HIGH SERIES    
1999-2000 Women 55-59 699 Barbara McClish 582 Barbara McClish
  Men 55-59 770 Dave Wolfe 674 Dave Wolfe
  Women 60-64 672 Darlene Kommans    
  Men 60-64 699 Don Hutton / Larry Slater    
  Women 65-69 777 Pat Ryan    
  Men 65-69 800 Russell Archer    
  Women 70+ 714 Connie Bryant    
  Men 70+ 725 Donnie Newell    
2000-2001 Women 55-59 692 Normal Hoffman    
  Men 55-59 674 Dave Wolfe    
  Women 60-64 674 Darlene Kommans    
  Men 60-64 780 Jack Bender    
  Women 65-69 617 Joretta Cosby    
  Men 65-69 761 William Bough    
  Women 70+ 616 Peggy Nelson    
  Men 70+ 6-8 Don Newell HIGH SERIES    
2001-2002 Women 55-59 659 Shirley Taylor 527 Joretta Cosby
  Men 55-59 674 Larry Hall 683 Dave Wolfe
  Women 60-64 632 Wanda Hensler    
  Men 60-64 698 Ron Siler    
  Women 65-69 592 Emily Spindler    
  Men 65-69 690 Dale Ellis    
  Women 70-74 693 Virgina Perkins    
  Men 70-74 647 Ray Cameron    
  Women 75+ 722 Betty Crispen    
  Men 75+ 663 Wayne Crispen HIGH SERIES    
2002-2003 Women 55-59   Shirley Taylor 675 Jack Bender
  Men 55-59   Jim Nelson 600 Bonnie Cardwell
  Women 60-64   Pat Pratt    
  Men 60-64   Don Hunt    
  Women 65-69   None     
  Men 65-69   Otis Porter    
  Women 70-74   Jean Hutton    
  Men 70-74   Ray Cameron    
  Women 75+   Peggy Nelson    
  Men 75+   John Strange HIGH SERIES    
2003-2004 Women 50-54 651 Betty Campbell 620 Lynn Harbaugh
  Men 50-54 728 Paul Martin 696 Jack Bender
  Women 55-59 672 Sharon Wilcox    
  Men 55-59 755 Ron Siler    
  Women 60-64 738 Tonyia Flintoff     
  Men 60-64 747 Jack Bender    
  Women 65-69 669 Lynn Harbaugh    
  Men 65-69 745 Charlie Locke    
  Women 70-74 665  Shirley McCullum    
  Men 70-74 779 Joe Slabaugh    
  Women 75+ 722 Rosy Oliver    
  Men 75+ 700 Ray Cameron    
2004-2005 Women 50-54   Lisa Graham    
  Men 50-54   Joe Slabaugh    
  Women 55-59   Shirley Taylor    
  Men 55-59   Lynn Flora    
  Women 60-64   Lynn Harbaugh    
  Men 60-64   James McLochlin    
  Women 65-69   Darlene Kommans    
  Men 65-69   Ron Siler    
  Women 70-74   Sharon Wilcox    
  Men 70-74   Larry Barton    
  Women 75+   Shirley Quackenbush    
  Men 75+   Tex Thornton    
2005-2006 Women 50-54 656 Sharon Wood    
  Men 50-54 796 Joe Slabaugh    
  Women 55-59   None     
  Men 55-59  743  Greg Croddy    
  Women 60-64 706 Norma Hoffman    
  Men 60-64 710 Tom Beale    
  Women 65-69 695 Isola Clark    
  Men 65-69 732 Don Pine     
  Women 70-74 743 Frances Owens    
  Men 70-74  729 Lee Jackson     
  Women 75+ 695 Jean Hutton    
  Men 75+ 699 Jim Wilcox    
2006-2007 Women 50-54 585 Sharon Wood    
  Men 50-54 708 Steve Burns    
  Women 55-59   None    
  Men 55-59 693 Jerry Kelly    
  Women 60-64 640 Billie West    
  Men 60-64 691 Larry Weaver    
  Women 65-69 645 DiAnne Rickel    
  Men 65-69 681 Tom Beale    
  Women 70-74   None    
  Men 70-74 713 John Sullivan    
  Women 75+ 673 Shirley Quackenbush    
  Men 75+ 676 James Wilcox    
2007-2008 Women 50-54 726 Sharon Wood 745 Mark Snodgrass
  Men 50-54 680  Rick Bailey 620 Becky Mayfield
  Women 55-59 710  Pamela Free    
  Men 55-59  791  Jeff Goltry    
  Women 60-64  706 Carol Lytle    
  Men 60-64 736  Edward Matson    
  Women 65-69 686 DiAnne Rickel    
  Men 65-69 715 Donald Mason    
  Women 70-74 707 Barbara Hamilton    
  Men 70-74 703  John Eades    
  Women 75+  692 Shirley Quackenbush     
  Men 75+  699 James Wilcox    
2008-2009 Women 50-54 729  Diana Rogers     
  Men 50-54 690  Gerard Kelley     
  Women 55-59  761  Sharon Wood     
  Men 55-59 730  Gary Exmeyer     
  Women 60-64 638  Connie Sottong     
  Men 60-64 775  Gary White     
  Women 65-69 727  Anna Ramberger     
  Men 65-69  691  Ron Siler     
  Women 70-74 707  Sharon Wilcox     
  Men 70-74 647  Rudy Ware     
  Women 75+  693  Betty Crispen     
  Men 75+ 641  James Wilcox     
2009-2010 Women 50-54  664 Denise Russell    
  Men 50-54  772 Doug Workman     
  Women 55-59  613 Sharon Wood    
  Men 55-59  787 Robert Cooper    
  Women 60-64  673 Rebecca Hulet    
  Men 60-64  760 Alan Anderson    
  Women 65-69 752 Tanyia Flintoff    
  Men 65-69  735 Jack Bender    
  Women 70-74 690  Barb Hamilton    
  Men 70-74 760 Ron Siler    
  Women 75+   None    
  Men 75+ 727 Larry Barton    
2010-2011 Women 50-59  708  Cathy Silvers    
  Men 50-59 686  Jon Kelley    
  Women 60-69  680  Jean DeGrow    
  Men 60-69 676  Dave Lesinski    
  Women 70+   654  Patricia Ryan    
  Men 70+  682  Rudy Ware    
2011-2012 Women 50-59   688  Karole Smith    
  Men 50-59  776  Randy Ramberger    
  Women 60-69  671  Diane Croddy    
  Men 60-69 705  Alan Anderson     
  Women 70+  706  DiAnne Rickel     
  Men 70+ 719  Larry Barton     
2012-2013 Women 50-59 632  Denise Russell    
  Men 50-59 798  Rick Bailey    
  Women 60-69 712  Colleen Holaday    
  Men 60-69 755  Ernie Wyatt    
  Women 70+ 676  DiAnne Rickel    
  Men 70+ 722  Larry Barton    
2013-2014 Women 50-59        
  Men 50-59 807 Gerard Kelley    
  Women 60-69        
  Men 60-69 689 Paul Biesecker    
  Women 70+ 670 DiAnne Rickel    
  Men 70+        
2014-2015 Women 50-59   Pam Stewart    
  Men 50-59   Doug Workman    
  Women 60-69   Karole Smith    
  Men 60-69   Gary Wertz    
  Women 70+   Alice Baldwin    
  Men 70+   Dale Ellis    
2015-2016 Women 50-59 703 Pam Stewart 529 Pam Stewart
  Men 50-59 755 Roy Walker 668 Jon Kelley
  Women 60-69 688 Shirley McCullum 515 Denise Russell
  Men 60-69 795 Floyd Russell 729 Floyd Russell
  Women 70+ 683 Alice Baldwin 465 DiAnne Rickel
  Men 70+ 744 Dale Ellis 552 Dale Ellis
2016-2017 Women 50-59 709 Monica Workman 475 Monica Workman
  Men 50-59 773 Steve Kitts 710 Steve Kitts
  Women 60-69 735 Diane Croddy 562 Denise Russell
  Men 60-69 759 Terry Winchester 670 Rick Kelley
  Women 70+ 598 Alice Baldwin 385 DiAnne Rickel
  Men 70+ 692 Dean Carpenter 536 Dean Carpenter
2017-2018 Women 50-59 707 Monica Workman 485 Monica Workman
  Men 50-59 758 Don Banush 668 Don Banush
  Women 60-69 711 Karole Smith 525 Karole Smith
  Men 60-69 726  Jon Kelley 726 Jon Kelley
  Women 70+ 651 DiAnne Rickel 459 DiAnne Rickel
  Men 70+ 747 William Henderson 573 Dean Carpenter
2018-2019 Women 50-59 674 Cathy Silvers 509 Cathy Silvers
  Men 50-59 676 Randy Workman 595 Randy Workman
  Women 60-69 688 Sabrena Gamblin 478 Pam Stewart
  Men 60-69 683 Gerard Kelley 650 Jon Kelley
  Women 70+ 670 DiAnne Rickel 463 DiAnne Rickel
  Men 70+ 731  Harvey Corn 539 Harvey Corn
2019-2020 Women 50-59 707 Helen Clark 497 Helen Clark
  Men 50-59 593 Russ Hopkins 518 Russ Hopkins
  Women 60-69 748 Sabrena Gamblin 492 Denise Russell
  Men 60-69 685 Jon Kelley 649 Jon Kelley
  Women 70+ 656 Gloriette Newbill 418 Isola Clark
  Men 70+ 666 Harvey Corn 557 Floyd Russell
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

 

 

All Events

 Year Division Handicap Score Bowler Actual Score Bowler
1993-1994 Women 1799 Anna Meyers 1483 Lois Turner
  Men 1840 William King 1625 Jim Frye
1994-1995 Women 1828 Lois Turner    
  Men 1803 Tony Lazaro    
1995-1996 Women 1926 Jean Williams    
  Men 1944 Gene Rickel    
1996-1997 Women   Darlene Kommans    
  Men